HerbSAVE

สินค้าที่เคยดูแล้ว

Azeloyl Glycine


รหัสสินค้า : HS00209

Azeloyl Glycine 10Ml. ปรับผิวขาว ควบคุมการเกิดสิว ลดสิวอุดตัน ลดรอยดำจากสิว สารที่วัยรุ่นเอเชียถวิลหา

รายละเอียดเพิ่มเติม


320.00 ฿

สถานะสินค้า

199 รายการในร้านค้า


DIY skincare

สิทธิเสรีภาพของความงามที่ชาญฉลาด

ชื่อเรียกทั่วไป Azeloyl Glycine 10Ml.

ชื่อทางการค้า AZELOGLICINA®
INCI NAME: Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate

Functional ingredient of the new generation, it is an innovative and patented molecole with sebum normalizing and lightening properties.The glycine content also gives moisturization and elasticizing effect. Completely water soluble, it is recommended for oily, seborrheic and impure skin, or melanic spots. It represents a valid alternative to Kojic Acid dipalmitate and Arbutin. Liquid.

ปรับผิวขาว ควบคุมการเกิดสิว ลดสิวอุดตัน ลดรอยดำจากสิว สารที่วัยรุ่นเอเชียถวิลหา

ปริมาณที่แนะนำ 3-5% ใช้กับเบสไฮยาที่เราจำหน่ายหรือกับครีมยี่ห้อไหนก็ได้ ใช้เฉพาะกลางคืน

รายละเอียดการศึกษาวิจัย

Titre du document / Document title

Azeloyl-glycine: A new active in skin disequilibrium

Auteur(s) / Author(s)

RIGANO L. ; CUCCHIARA M. ;

Résumé / Abstract

The dermatological uses of Azelaic acid are related to its anti-sebhorreic, anti-mycotic and anti-acne properties. However, its limits in topical formulations are well known, even when it is used at lower concentrations than the pharmacological ones. Firstly, a high percentage amount is required to be effective. Secondly, being insoluble at high concentrations, it provides poor cosmetic properties to the formulations, which result to be thick and difficult to spread over the skin. Finally, its solubilisation by adequate chemical methods (e.g. neutralisation) brings to loss of Azelaic acid content during shelf life, as it decarboxylates. In order to overcome these problems a new molecule, Potassium Azeloyl di-Glycinate, has been produced. It exhibits very high water solubility, high specific activity at low concentration, low toxicity and adequate chemical stability and compatibility. Serial cosmetic efficacy essays have been carried out with informed volunteers. The preliminary results are very interesting. It proved very effective as skin whitening agent and sebum normalizer. In addition, other skin parameters like moisturization and some elastic properties show remarkable improvements. As far as applications are concerned, a pre-systematic study on all the cosmetic functionalities has identified the most proper cosmetic forms for preparing topic formulations. Finally, complete formulations have been developed, in order to use the sebum normalizing and skin lightening properties of this new raw material.

Revue / Journal Title

Journal of applied cosmetology ISSN 0392-8543

Source / Source

2003, vol. 21, no4, pp. 177-188 [12 page(s) (article)]

Langue / Language

Anglais

Editeur / Publisher

International Ediemme, Roma, ITALIE (1983) (Revue)

Localisation / Location

INIST-CNRS, Cote INIST : 20296, 35400011048437.0040

Nº notice refdoc (ud4) : 15872626

รถเข็น  

ว่าง

สินค้าใหม่

No new products at this time